?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ashley [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Ashley

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

boobs n stuff [Apr. 3rd, 2005|11:32 pm]
Ashley
helllloo there. got fired a week ago. i dont know if im just stupid, but i didnt think that lesbians could be sexist, against straight women!!!!! ughh. i swear to god that is why i got fired. cuz i dont fucking like girls god dammit. stupid fucking BITCH!

im sorry. but it is FUCKED UP! it makes me so mad i cant even explain it. i dont even want to type it!!!!!!!!!

anyways, I SAW RUSTED ROOT!!! on friday nite in Buffalo. they fucking rocked ass man. its so random how i ended up seeing them, especially now. i used to love them when i was younger, alot younger, like 10, 11 yrs old, when my sister still lived at home. and then she moved and i met shelley she introduced me to rap and hip hop so i lost interest in that type of music for a while. and then my hippie friends vicki and jessica said they were goin to the concert about a month or two back and im like fuck ya, im goin to that shit, they ROCK!! haha so yea i went and they fucking rocked. :) yey.
linkpost comment

booger [Mar. 6th, 2005|10:20 am]
Ashley
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |roxi dog coughing]

so once again long time no see.....4 months??? what has happened in four months....

-i still cant drive, and my dad sold my truck on me.
-i did pretty good in school last semester....and GOT ACCEPTED TO COLLEGE!!!! SUNY DELHI AND SUNY CANTON!!!! i just chose to go to Delhi. im nervous but excited.
-i broke up with Josh at the end of January. one of the hardest decisions ive ever had to make. and the past week and a half ive really been missing him and thinking about him. i just wanna sit and cry! what a loser i am.
-i turned 20 last weekend. the BIG 2-0. lol i threw myself a party and got reaaaaalllly trashed so i decided to have another party next weekend to make up for it. haha

ummmmm.......

i dunno my life is pretty boring and sucks...!! LoL

but yea i dunno if i ever wrote in here that my dad is engaged. their engagement party was yesterday. im really happy for my dad and the fact that he is so happy, but dude it kinda sucks!!!! he is gonna sell this house and move into hers and have a new family. :( it just depresses me. i wont have a home anymore. or even a room in this city!!! im gonna have to stay with friends when i visit. i dunno im just confused with my feelings.
o yea my mom's new bf moved into her house recently. hes awesome though, really laid back, and friendly. she finally picked a good one. :) hehe

well i think im gonna go and sleep some more, cuz im DEPRESSED! :*(

*Ashley
linkpost comment

War...what is it good for?! [Oct. 1st, 2004|06:30 am]
Ashley
[mood |nervousnervous]
[music |News on the TV]

so i just got an email from my aunt, and my cousin is leaving for Iraq Saturday at 1pm. god, i wonder what that must feel like, to be waiting to go to another country that is at war and in complete caos. i would be shitting my pants.

well i got to get ready for work, just thought id add that in this morning.

*ashley
link2 comments|post comment

ive missed you like nothing [Sep. 30th, 2004|05:41 pm]
Ashley
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |Eagles-Hotel California]

i guess i better start updating more than every couple of months! i doubt anyone is even gonna notice that i updated, but i see that i am still listed as peoples friends, er buddies er whatever you wanna call it.

so i failed two classes last semester, and passed the other 2 with C's. i got a puppy in may, and she rox! And her name is Roxi. If i remembered how to post pictures on here i would but i dont so i cant. dammit. anyways, i lost my license again in july and wont get it back till november which really sucks. but i dont really miss the actual part of driving, i just miss being able to get around when i want to. me and josh r still together, gettin close to 3 years now. my summer kinda sucked. the weather blew, all i did was work, and there was really nothing to do. the most exciting thing i did all summer was go camping, go to the state fair, and visit L'pool, which i do every summer so i guess it wasnt that exciting at all. ha. im goin to school now, and im hoping to transfer to either alfred state or suny delhi in january. im sick of MCC.

well, not much else has happened lately. o yea, my cousin is going to Irag in a few weeks, and my uncle is already over there. THIS SUCKS!!!!! i know the likelyhood of anything happening to either of them is pretty slim, but im sure thats what most families think when their relatives go over there and then they end up dead. i dont know, i might just be paranoid, but im still gonna pray for them!!

well i better go and play with the pup before she gets any more hyper than she already is!

i hope i remember to update again soon! its nice to just type and not think about shit once in a while

*Ashley
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 26th, 2004|10:20 am]
Ashley
[mood |groggygroggy]
[music |smashing pumpkins]

happy birthday to me

happy birthday to me

o yes a whole year older. im the big 19 now. i hope i have a good day. lol :D
link10 comments|post comment

i love you LJ [Feb. 5th, 2004|10:23 am]
Ashley
[mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[music |oldies]

merry christmas and happy new year! lol i guess i havent updated in a while....

well i finished out my first semester and got a 3.42 GPA. o yea kick ass. i took psychology for 3 weeks in between semesters and got a B+. :D and now i just started the regular semester 2 weeks ago. im gonna be writing a shitload of papers this semester. just for one class i have to write 1 2-3 page summary and a journal entry every single week. aahhh! lol but its the class i really wanted to take so i guess i can suck it up. i think that this semester is gonna go by really quick. we already have a week off starting next friday. yey!
i actually like school, i just really hate writing papers. i suck at it. lol

but yea it was 2 years for me and josh on jan 19th. it feels like forever. haha ;) but i loooovvveeee him so thats ok.

ummm not much else has been happening.....i need a vacation from rochester. i wanna go on a trip far away. lol but im broke so that wont be happening anytime soon. grrrrr.

bye *Ashley
link10 comments|post comment

howdy [Dec. 1st, 2003|04:47 pm]
Ashley
[mood |cold/tired]

hi hi hi well my thanksgiving was good....i went home to liverpool and saw so many ppl that i havent seen in a longgggg ass time :D i had a decent visit tho.
but yesterday i took the thruway home, and there was a big accident and it took me 2 hrs and 45 min to get home and it usually takes me 1 hr and 15min. i was pissed to say the least. :P lol
but i just wanted to pop in haha bye! *Ash
link7 comments|post comment

la la la [Nov. 4th, 2003|01:30 pm]
Ashley
[mood |okayokay]
[music |heater vents]

yey! i voted today. i no its not a big deal, but i was excited. haha

so school has been going good. i started my intership for human services. its a crappy placement cuz im not really getting anything out of it, but im not having a bad time so its not too awful LoL i really need a break tho. i cant wait for thanksgiving break to get here. even tho its only 2 days off, i can have a long weekend, and go home and relax. :D

i get my license back in less than 2 weeks! yey thank god, im goin nuts without bein to drive where and when i feel like it...

but im gonna go and lay down im feelin sick.....after almost 3 weeks of bein sick :( bye *Ash
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 26th, 2003|08:38 pm]
Ashley
[mood |blahblah]
[music |none]

ohh live journal.....i guess i havent updated in a while...they changed the format and everything. :P so of course...drama as usual. im getting to the point where i want to break up with josh...but i dont have the balls to do it, even tho i need to so badly. but ive been with him over a yr and a half, and.....its so hard to let go. i tried to break up with him tonite....but i wanted to take it back as soon as i said it....and he says it doesnt matter if you break up with me becuz ill still call you, and show up and your house and blah blah blah....and that doesnt make sense cuz he hardly does that now! hes such a fucker. well this sux....nothing to do on a friday nite. no one around....or they r busy....my friend rich said he was gonna call me in a lil bit, but i dont even no if ill feel like doin anything in a lil bit. i feel so drained tonite. i wish i could go to lpool for a week... :( :( o yea, my license is suspended for 60 days...so i can only drive to work and school. fuckin shitty. i want/need to go home! and see my mom and my buddies. LoL i started college also....its goin ok....just alot different. i hope i make some new friends. i need to get a new life. haha my life is so boring lately......well i did work all day, i think im gonna go take a bath and get all this negative energy out of my system before i bug out.... :) bye bye *Ashley
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 27th, 2003|09:05 pm]
Ashley
i dont understand why the ppl who r loved the most leave the fastest......why does someone whos 18 yrs old, have to die? why did god chose to take their life from them, and everyone else who loved them? why cant ppl like rapists, and murderers, and drug addicts die so soon? i dont understand it, and the fact that i cant, makes the pain hurt so much more.

jessicas mom sent me a card yesterday with a prayer card in it. im glad i got one cuz they didnt have em at the wake. its laminated so i can always carry it with me.

i dont think that u realize how much ppl mean to you and have affected your life until they arent in it anymore. whether they die, move away, stop talking to you, etc.
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]